Powered by Cars.com

2025 BMW iX

$47,972•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

castanea chestnut

Exterior Color

black sapphire metallic

Drivetrain

All-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Electric

Engine

Electric

VIN

WB523CF06SCS28784

Stock Number

PS28784

Mileage

28,624

Features

Entertainment

•

Premium Sound System

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

Sunroof/Moonroof

•

LED Headlights

Seating

•

Cooled Seats

•

Heated Seats

•

Leather Seats

•

Memory Seat

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Backup Camera

•

Blind Spot Monitor

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

•

Rear Cross Traffic Alert

•

Lane Departure Warning

Convenience

•

Adaptive Cruise Control

•

Navigation System

•

Heated Steering Wheel

•

Keyless Start

•

Power Liftgate

•

Remote Start

•

USB Port

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

2025 BMW iX xDrive50 - $11,450 in Factory Options - Driving Assistance Professional - Convenience Package - Castanea Chestnut Leather - Massage Seats - Heated and Cooled Seats - Dual Motor AWDFlagship-level electric luxury, advanced driver assistance and premium comfort make this 2025 BMW iX xDrive50 an exceptional luxury EV. Finished in Black Sapphire Metallic over rich Castanea Chestnut leather, this heavily optioned iX was built with $11,450 in factory upgrades and carried an original MSRP of $100,150.Featured factory options:Castanea Chestnut Leather Seats - $3,500Driving Assistance Professional Package - $2,700Convenience Package - $2,200Power Seats with Lumbar, Memory and Massage - $1,600Performance Tires and Aluminum Wheels - $950Heated and Cooled Front Seats - $500Total factory options: $11,450Original MSRP: $100,150VIN: WB523CF06SCS28784The $2,700 Driving Assistance Professional Package adds Adaptive Cruise Control, Steering Assist, Lane Keeping Assist, Lane Departure Warning, Driver Monitoring, Evasion Assist, Automatic Parking, Remote Parking System and Rear Parking Aid.The $2,200 Convenience Package adds Head-Up Display, premium sound system, Aerial View Display System, Back-Up Camera, Rear Parking Aid, Automatic Parking and additional security and convenience technology.The cabin is a major highlight. The $3,500 Castanea Chestnut leather interior is paired with $1,600 in upgraded seating features including power driver and passenger seats, lumbar adjustment, seat memory and massage functionality. Heated and cooled front seats add another $500 in comfort equipment.Power comes from dual electric motors with full-time all-wheel drive and a 1-speed automatic transmission. Its lithium-ion battery, plug-in fast-charge capability and instant electric torque deliver strong acceleration, quiet cruising and confident AWD traction.Technology includes Navigation, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth, Head-Up Display, premium sound, Back-Up Camera, Aerial View Display System, HD Radio, satellite radio, telematics and smart device integration.Safety features include Blind Spot Monitor, Front Collision Mitigation, Driver Monitoring, Lane Departure Warning, Rear Parking Aid and Automatic Parking.Exterior highlights include Black Sapphire Metallic paint, panoramic roof, performance tires, aluminum wheels, LED headlights, automatic high beams, privacy glass, heated power-folding mirrors and rear spoiler.For shoppers searching for a used 2025 BMW iX xDrive50, luxury electric SUV, AWD BMW EV or premium electric crossover in Plano, Dallas and the greater DFW area, this $100,150 iX stands out with its Castanea Chestnut leather, massage seats and extensive factory equipment.Auto Web Expo offers flexible financing for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available.We serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Richardson, Garland, Allen, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall and Rowlett.A 2025 iX with more than $11,000 in factory options, massage seats and this luxury interior combination will attract attention quickly. Contact Auto Web Expo today to schedule your test drive before it is sold.Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability.

Contact Auto Web Expo

Call (469) 626-0777

Auto Web Expo
4.8 |
996 Lifetime Reviews

4041 West Plano Parkway

Plano, Texas 75093

(469) 626-0777

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

Similar Vehicles

used 2025 BMW iX car, priced at $55,191
2025 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2023 BMW iX car, priced at $43,191
2023 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $43,911
2024 BMW iX
used
Storm Bay Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $40,180
2024 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $39,972
2024 BMW iX
used
Mineral White Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $38,199
2024 BMW iX
used
Black Sapphire Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2025 BMW iX car, priced at $48,735
2025 BMW iX
used
Black Sapphire Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.