Powered by Cars.com

2024 BMW iX

$43,911•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

black

Exterior Color

storm bay metallic

Drivetrain

All-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Electric

Engine

Electric

VIN

WB523CF06RCN99017

Stock Number

PN99017U

Mileage

27,573

Features

Entertainment

•

Premium Sound System

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

Sunroof/Moonroof

•

LED Headlights

Seating

•

Cooled Seats

•

Leather Seats

•

Heated Seats

•

Memory Seat

Convenience

•

Adaptive Cruise Control

•

Navigation System

•

Keyless Start

•

Power Liftgate

•

Remote Start

•

USB Port

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Backup Camera

•

Blind Spot Monitor

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

•

Rear Cross Traffic Alert

•

Lane Departure Warning

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

2024 BMW iX xDrive50 - $12,850 in Factory Options - Premium Package - Sport Package - Driving Assistance Professional - Storm Bay Metallic - Heated and Cooled SeatsLoaded with high-value factory upgrades, premium luxury and advanced driver-assistance technology, this 2024 BMW iX xDrive50 is an exceptionally well-equipped electric SUV. Finished in Storm Bay Metallic over Black, this iX was built with $12,850 in factory options and carried an original MSRP of $100,945.Featured factory options:Premium Package - $3,700Sport Package - $2,500Driving Assistance Professional Package - $2,300Storm Bay Metallic - $1,950Performance Tires and Aluminum Wheels - $1,900Heated and Cooled Front Seats - $500Total factory options: $12,850Original MSRP: $100,945VIN: WB523CF06RCN99017The $3,700 Premium Package adds Head-Up Display, Premium Sound System, massaging seat, Aerial View Display System, Back-Up Camera, Automatic Parking, Rear Parking Aid, WiFi hotspot, seat memory and power front seating with lumbar adjustment.The $2,500 Sport Package adds performance tires and aluminum wheels, giving this iX a more athletic stance and sharper road presence.The $2,300 Driving Assistance Professional Package adds Adaptive Cruise Control, Cruise Control Steering Assist, Lane Keeping Assist, Lane Departure Warning, Driver Monitoring, Evasion Assist, Automatic Parking, Remote Parking and Rear Parking Aid.Power comes from dual electric motors with full-time all-wheel drive and a 1-speed automatic transmission. Additional EV hardware includes plug-in fast charging, lithium-ion traction battery, 4-wheel disc brakes, traction control and stability control.Inside, enjoy heated and cooled front seats, power driver and passenger seats, seat and mirror memory, leather steering wheel, multi-zone climate control, rear air conditioning, power liftgate and hands-free liftgate.Technology includes Navigation, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth, smart device integration, telematics, Head-Up Display, Premium Sound, Back-Up Camera, HD Radio, satellite radio and universal garage door opener.Safety features include Blind Spot Monitor, Front Collision Mitigation, Driver Monitoring, Lane Departure Warning, Lane Keeping Assist, Rear Parking Aid and Automatic Parking.Exterior highlights include Storm Bay Metallic paint, panoramic roof, LED headlights, automatic high beams, heated power-folding mirrors, privacy glass, rear spoiler and upgraded performance wheels and tires.Auto Web Expo in Plano offers flexible financing options for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available.We proudly serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Richardson, Garland, Allen, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall and Rowlett.With nearly $13,000 in factory upgrades, rare Storm Bay Metallic paint, dual-motor AWD and premium driver-assistance technology, this 2024 BMW iX xDrive50 is built to stand out. Call Auto Web Expo today to schedule your test drive before it is sold.Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability.

Contact Auto Web Expo

Call (469) 626-0777

Auto Web Expo
4.8 |
996 Lifetime Reviews

4041 West Plano Parkway

Plano, Texas 75093

(469) 626-0777

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

Similar Vehicles

used 2025 BMW iX car, priced at $55,191
2025 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2023 BMW iX car, priced at $43,191
2023 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $40,180
2024 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $39,972
2024 BMW iX
used
Mineral White Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2023 BMW iX car, priced at $44,936
2023 BMW iX
used
Black Sapphire Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $38,199
2024 BMW iX
used
Black Sapphire Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.