Powered by Cars.com

2024 BMW iX

$39,972•used

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

used

Interior Color

black

Exterior Color

mineral white metallic

Drivetrain

All-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Electric

Engine

Electric

VIN

WB523CF09RCP13429

Stock Number

PP13429

Mileage

42,259

Features

Entertainment

•

Premium Sound System

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

Sunroof/Moonroof

•

LED Headlights

Seating

•

Leather Seats

•

Heated Seats

•

Memory Seat

Convenience

•

Adaptive Cruise Control

•

Navigation System

•

Keyless Start

•

Power Liftgate

•

Remote Start

•

USB Port

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Backup Camera

•

Blind Spot Monitor

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

•

Rear Cross Traffic Alert

•

Lane Departure Warning

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

2024 BMW iX xDrive50 - $7,950 in Factory Options - Sport Package - Driving Assistance Professional Package - Convenience Package - Performance Wheels and Tires - Dual Motor AWDBold electric performance, premium BMW technology and upscale SUV comfort make this 2024 BMW iX xDrive50 a standout luxury EV. Finished in Mineral White Metallic over Black, this iX was built with $7,950 in factory options and carried an original MSRP of $96,045.Featured factory options:Sport Package - $2,500Driving Assistance Professional Package - $2,300Convenience Package - $2,200Performance Tires and Aluminum Wheels - $950Total factory options: $7,950Original MSRP: $96,045VIN: WB523CF09RCP13429The $2,500 Sport Package adds a more aggressive appearance along with aluminum wheels and front and rear performance tires.The $2,300 Driving Assistance Professional Package adds Adaptive Cruise Control, Steering Assist, Lane Keeping Assist, Lane Departure Warning, Driver Monitoring, Evasion Assist, Automatic Parking, Remote Parking System and Rear Parking Aid.The $2,200 Convenience Package adds Head-Up Display, premium sound system, Back-Up Camera, Aerial View Display System, Automatic Parking and Rear Parking Aid.Power comes from dual electric motors with full-time all-wheel drive and a 1-speed automatic transmission. Plug-in fast-charge capability, lithium-ion battery power and instant electric torque deliver strong acceleration, smooth highway performance and confident AWD traction.Inside, enjoy heated front seats, power driver and passenger seats, seat and mirror memory, leather steering wheel, multi-zone climate control, rear air conditioning, panoramic roof and hands-free power liftgate.Technology includes Navigation, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth, premium sound, Head-Up Display, Back-Up Camera, Aerial View Display System, HD Radio, satellite radio, telematics and smart device integration.Safety features include Blind Spot Monitor, Front Collision Mitigation, Driver Monitoring, Lane Departure Warning, Rear Collision Mitigation, Cross-Traffic Alert, Rear Parking Aid and Automatic Parking.Exterior highlights include Mineral White Metallic paint, panoramic roof, performance tires, aluminum wheels, LED headlights, automatic high beams, privacy glass, heated power-folding mirrors and rear spoiler.For shoppers searching for a used 2024 BMW iX xDrive50, luxury electric SUV, AWD BMW EV or premium electric crossover in Plano, Dallas and the greater DFW area, this well-optioned iX offers an excellent combination of performance, technology and luxury.Auto Web Expo offers flexible financing options for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available.We serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Richardson, Garland, Allen, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall and Rowlett.A Mineral White iX with Sport, Driving Assistance Professional and Convenience packages is a highly desirable setup. Contact Auto Web Expo today to schedule your test drive before it is sold.Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability.

Contact Auto Web Expo

Call (469) 626-0777

Auto Web Expo
4.8 |
996 Lifetime Reviews

4041 West Plano Parkway

Plano, Texas 75093

(469) 626-0777

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

Similar Vehicles

used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $43,911
2024 BMW iX
used
Storm Bay Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2025 BMW iX car, priced at $55,191
2025 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2023 BMW iX car, priced at $43,191
2023 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $40,180
2024 BMW iX
used
Alpine White exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2023 BMW iX car, priced at $44,936
2023 BMW iX
used
Black Sapphire Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive
used 2024 BMW iX car, priced at $38,199
2024 BMW iX
used
Black Sapphire Metallic exterior
Automatic
All-wheel Drive

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.