Powered by Cars.com

2026 Ford Ranger

$46,425•new

MSRP: $51,300

Contact Dealership

Basics

Condition

new

Interior Color

ebony

Exterior Color

ruby red metallic tinted clearcoat

Drivetrain

Four-wheel Drive

Transmission

Automatic

Fuel

Gas

Engine

EcoBoost 2.3L I-4 direct injection, DOHC, Ti-VCT variable valve

VIN

1FTER4KH5TLE61722

Stock Number

FF3158

Mileage

4

Features

Entertainment

•

Premium Sound System

Exterior

•

Alloy Wheels

•

LED Headlights

•

Tow Hitch

Seating

•

Leather Seats

•

Heated Seats

•

Memory Seat

Safety

•

Automatic Emergency Braking

•

Backup Camera

•

Blind Spot Monitor

•

Brake Assist

•

Stability Control

•

Lane Departure Warning

•

Rear Cross Traffic Alert

Convenience

•

Adaptive Cruise Control

•

Heated Steering Wheel

•

Navigation System

•

Remote Start

•

Keyless Start

•

Tow Hooks

•

USB Port

•

HomeLink

View Full List of Features

Seller's Comments

The 2026 Ford Ranger Lariat SuperCrew 4x4 features Black Running Boards ($750), Trailer Tow Package ($535), Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat ($495), and a 3.73 Locking Rear Differential ($420). The Sport Appearance Package and 4x4 Regional Discount Package are included at no additional charge. The Sport Appearance Package adds 18-inch Machined Aluminum Wheels with Dark Pockets.Finished in Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat with Ebony ActiveX-trimmed seats, this Ranger is powered by a 2.3L EcoBoost turbocharged engine paired with a 10-speed automatic transmission and four-wheel drive. The locking rear differential, all-terrain tires, and Trailer Tow Package provide added capability for towing and off-road use.Interior features include heated steering wheel, dual-zone automatic climate control, power front seats, remote start, and a power-sliding rear window. Technology includes a 12-inch touchscreen with SYNC 4A, 12-inch digital instrument cluster, Adaptive Cruise Control, 360-Degree Camera, and Ford Co-Pilot360.KEY FEATURESBlack Running Boards - $750Trailer Tow Package - $535Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat - $4953.73 Locking Rear Differential - $420Sport Appearance Package - No Charge18-Inch Machined Aluminum Wheels with Dark Pockets4x4 Regional Discount PackageEquipment Group 500A2.3L EcoBoost Turbocharged Engine10-Speed Automatic TransmissionFour-Wheel DriveSuperCrew CabEbony ActiveX-Trimmed Seats255/65R18 All-Terrain TiresAdaptive Cruise Control360-Degree Camera12-Inch SYNC 4A Touchscreen12-Inch Digital Instrument ClusterHeated Steering WheelDual-Zone Automatic Climate ControlPower Driver & Passenger SeatsRemote Start SystemPower-Sliding Rear WindowPower-Folding Outside MirrorsRain-Sensing Windshield WipersLED Headlights & TaillightsFord Co-Pilot360Blind Spot Information SystemCross-Traffic AlertLane-Keeping SystemPre-Collision Assist with Automatic Emergency BrakingRear View CameraIntelligent Access with Push-Button Start21 MPG Combined EPA EstimateUp to 24 MPG HighwayThe 2026 Ford Ranger Lariat SuperCrew 4x4 offers turbocharged performance, upgraded towing equipment, premium interior features, and advanced driver-assistance technology. Available at Jones Motor Company.***All New Vehicles Are Priced With A $1000 Discount For Financing With A Jones Motor Company Preferred Lender, Price Will increase By $1000 If Not Financing With The Dealer*** PRICE INCLUDES:$2000 - Retail Customer Cash. Exp. 01/04/2027 $500 - 2026 Farm Bureau Recognition Exclusive Cash Reward. Exp. 01/04/2027

Contact Jones Ford

Call (731) 925-4018

Jones Ford
4.9 |
334 Lifetime Reviews

510 Florence Rd

Savannah, Tennessee 38372

(731) 925-4018

Looking for someone to work with?

View salespeople at this dealership

Similar Vehicles

new 2026 Ford Ranger car, priced at $35,221
2026 Ford Ranger
new
Oxford White exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
new 2026 Ford Ranger car, priced at $39,588
2026 Ford Ranger
new
Carbonized Gray Metallic exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
used 2021 Ford Ranger car, priced at $31,442
2021 Ford Ranger
used
Shadow Black exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
new 2026 Ford Ranger car, priced at $34,739
2026 Ford Ranger
new
Desert Sand exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive
new 2026 Ford Ranger car, priced at $32,482
2026 Ford Ranger
new
Oxford White exterior
Automatic
Rear-wheel Drive
new 2026 Ford Ranger car, priced at $37,932
2026 Ford Ranger
new
Avalanche exterior
Automatic
Four-wheel Drive

DealerRater Disclaimer: The information on vehicles provided in this service is supplied by the seller or other third parties; DealerRater is not responsible for the accuracy of such information. DealerRater provides this service and materials without representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied.

Click here for more details.